Crew Requirements:
Command Crew: 11
Captain | Commodore (O7) Morgan Lutyens (Derek Smith) |
First Officer | Commander (Brevet) (O5) Francis Metiere (Mitch Schwartz) |
Electronic Warfare Officer (NCO+) | |
Computer Officer | Ensign (O1) Romeo Days (Peter Swanson) |
Sensors Officer | Master Chief Petty Officer (E9) Charles Laux (John Swanson) |
Mission Advisor | Lieutenant Colonel (O5) Alister Haldane (Derek Smith) |
Senior Pilot | Group Administrator Mikkel Spurlickmann (Peter Swanson) |
Senior Navigator | Lieutenant (O3) Christina Erickson (John Swanson) |
Pilot (Junior Officer) | Ensign (O1) William "Willie" John Smith-Kennedy (Mark Urbin) |
Navigator (NCO+) | |
Computer/EW Operator (NCO) |
Engineering Crew: 8
Chief Engineer | Commander (O5) Butros-Butros Bululazi (Jim Gallant) |
Second Engineer | Lieutenant (O3) Lisa Giangreggorio (NPC) |
Engineering Rating | Spacehand Apprentice (E2) Chong Zhang (Mark Urbin) |
Engineering Rating | |
Engineering Rating | |
Engineering Rating | |
Engineering Rating | |
Engineering Rating |
Gunnery Crew: 10
Senior Gunnery Officer (Officer) | |
Fire Control Officer | Senior Chief Petty Officer (E8) Pamela Sullivan (Derek Smith) |
Battery Gunner-Sandcaster | |
Battery Gunner-Sandcaster | |
Battery Gunner-Repulsor | |
Battery Gunner-Laser | Chief Petty Officer (E7) Shinmen Fujiwara (Mark Urbin) |
Battery Gunner-Laser | |
Battery Gunner-Laser | |
Battery Gunner-Missile | |
Battery Gunner Alternate | Chief Petty Officer (E7) Rachel Boggs (John Swanson) |
Flight Crew: 19
Senior Flight Officer (Officer) | |
Flight Control Officer | Ensign (O1) Katarina Vega "Space Boss" (Peter Swanson) |
Fighter Pilot | Lt. Commander (O4) Kendra Nighthorse (Mark Urbin) |
Fighter Pilot | Lieutenant, Junior Grade (O2) Russell Gill (John Swanson) |
Fighter Pilot | Lieutenant (O3) Youssef Qidwai (NPC) |
Fighter Pilot | |
Fighter Pilot | |
Fighter Mechanic | Master Chief Petty Officer (E9) Jacques Saillard (Mark Urbin) |
Fighter Mechanic | |
Fighter Mechanic | |
Fighter Mechanic | |
Fighter Mechanic | |
Cutter Pilot | Lieutenant (j.g) (O2) Sir Wainwright Wesley Worthington IV (Mark Urbin) |
Cutter Module Specialist | |
Cutter Mechanic (Chief Mechanic) | Chief Petty Officer (E7) Lucas Ballard (Peter Swanson) |
Pinnace Pilot | |
Pinnace Mechanic | |
Vehicle Handler | |
Vehicle Handler |
Ship's Services Crew: 6
Chief Medical Officer | Colonel Jonathan (O6) "Gronk" Verdell (John Swanson) |
Medic | |
Medic | |
Medic/EMT | 1st Lieutenant (O2) Paltry (John Swanson) |
Life-Support Specialist | |
Chief Cook/Mess Specialist | Neal Winslow (Peter Swanson) |
"Other" Crew: 3
Scientist/Inventor | Dr. Evelyn Moranu (John Swanson) |
Tactical Advisor | Admiral (O8) Willy Ireland, ret. (John Swanson) |
Civilian Correspondent | Malcolm Carter (Peter Swanson) |
Marine Platoon: 40 (Full Marine TO&E)
Platoon Leader | Captain (O3) Tang Shan-Wu (Mitch Schwartz) |
Platoon Exec | |
Senior NCO | Gunnery Sergeant (E6) Quentin Norton Steele (Mark Urbin) |
UN Security: 5
UN Security Chief | "Major" Itzamna Gucumatz (Peter Swanson) |
Security Trooper | |
Security Trooper | |
Security Trooper | |
Security Trooper |